Apologies for any gaps in the lists below. Some of our plaques went missing and nobody seems to remember the names to slot into the missing spots. If you know the identity of one of the missing recipients, please let us know.

President’s Award
Awarded to the individual who has made an outstanding contribution to the OBBRFC.
2002 – Justin Lalonde / Frances Kremarik
2003 – Keelan Green / Frances Kremarik
2004 – Wayne Johannsen / Lee Ann Napiorkowski
2005 – Wayne Johannsen / Frances Kremarik
2006 – Rocco Paoletti / Jamie Meldrum
2007 – Stephen Ludlow
2008 – Kevin Kuhn
2009 – Dominic Rossi
2010 – Kevin Kuhn
2015 – Lee Ann Napiorkowski
2016 – Geoff Ives
2017 – Jennifer Huntley

Beaver of the Decade
1950s – Wes Halcro
1960s – John Russell
1970s – Edgar Mitchell
1980s – Wayne Johannsen
1990s – Bobby Moore
2000s – Stephen Ludlow

Banshee of the Decade
2000s – Lee Ann Napiorkowski

Most Valuable Player
Men’s 1st XV
2000 – Brett Baigrie
2001 – Stephen Ludlow/Moustafa Ali
2002 – Brett Baigrie
2003 – Brett Baigrie
2004 – Kevin Brewer / Ryan Cody
2005 – Ryan Cody
2006 – Phil Scarfone / Ryan Cody
2007 – Stephen Ludlow
2008 – Mike Vandegriend
2009 – James Dooley
2010 – Ryan Cody
2011 – James Dooley / Marc Sorrie
2012 – Skye Purdy
2013 – Khalid Omar
2014 – Ryan Martin
2015 – Will Robinson
2016 – Marc Sorrie
2017 – Miguel Palomino

Men’s 2nd XV
2000 – Travis Minors
2001 – Justin Lalonde
2002 – Courtney Treleaven
2003 – Lance Penney
2004 – Anthony Schofield
2005 – Blake Wilson
2006 – Blake Wilson
2007 – Jason Latkowcer
2008 – Travis Minors2009 – Eric Romolock
2010 – Alex Keller
2011 – Les Shaw / Mike Ash
2012 – Alex Warkus
2013 – Alex Warkus
2014 – Miguel Palomino
2015 – Alex Robinson
2016 – Ryan “Irish” Cossar
2017 – James Young

Women’s 1st XV
2001 – Lee Ann Napiorkwoski/ Janna Burchart
2002 – Laurie Dojeiji
2003 – Laurie Dojeiji
2004 – Erin Middleton
2005 – Mia Meldrum
2005 – Alex Keller
2006 – Lee Ann Napiorkowski
2007 – Lee Ann Napiorkowski/ Erin Middleton
2008 – Lee Ann Napiorkowski
2009 – Jen Kane/ Liz Majeau2011 – Jen Huntley/ Cailin McCullough
2012 – Leandra Carino
2013 – Ashley Amson/Anitta Martignago
2014 – Jen Huntley/Anitta Martignago
2015 – Amy Lewis
2016 – Sandy Kechichian
2017 – Sandy Kechichian

Women’s 2nd XV
2001 – Erin O’Hare / Shari Kulik
2002 – Elissa Cohen
2003 – Laura Haley
2004 – Erika Thornton
2005 – Emilie St. Pierre
2006 – Liz Wilson
2007 – Teela O’Neill
2008 – Karen Snell

Junior Men
2004 – Blake Wilson
2005 – Doug Mclean
2006 – James Haley
2007 – Alistair Alberts
2008 – Mohab Al-Rachidi / Parker Morrison
2009 – Jon Nadler / Parker Morrison
2010 – Dan Fair
2011 – Gavin Gilmour
2015 – Kyle Gunn
2016 – Brandon Harvey
2017 – Matt Byrne

Junior Women
2004 – Megan Cheung
2005 – Grace Germano
2006 – Liz Wilson
2007 – Megan Cheung
2008 – Stephanie Saunders
2009 – Gigi De La Cruz
2017 – Malak Saif El Nasr

Rookie of the Year
Men
2000 – Mike Vandegriend
2001 – Steve Baird
2002 – Danny Gauthier
2003 – Anthony Schofield
2004 – Dave White/ Brendan Scorrar
2005 – Kevin Turner
2006 – Luke Sedgwick
2007 – Ryan Macleod
2008 – Nawras Al-Rachidi
2009 – Dave Rennie
2010 – Parker Morrison
2011 – Skye Purdy
2012 – Khalid Omar
2013 – Will Robinson
2014 – Turner Strang
2015 – Nicholas Georges
2016 – Jacob Cummer
2017 – Kevin Marks-Beaubrun

Women (Tina Safiotti Award)
2001 – Jennifer Kortko
2002 – Asta Wallace
2003 – Maura Kehoe
2004 – Julie Rodrigue
2005 – Mia Meldrum
2005 – Marina Apfel
2006 – Stephanie Saunders/ Crystal Leblanc
2007 – Tamara Kulyk/ Rebecca McKeen
2008 – Rebecca Skillen
2009 – Lisa Beaulieu
2011 – Stephanie Buchan
2012 – Sabrina Romolock
2013 – Alison Carlyle
2014 – Ann-Marie Harris
2015 – Brigitte Gagné
2016 – Michaela Norgren
2017 – Maggie McDonald

Most Improved Player
Men
2000 – Travis Minors
2001 – Ryan Cody
2002 – Ryan Cody
2003 – Chris Davis
2004 – Sebastian Cray
2005 – Alex Keller
2006 – Mike Lambe / Bob Walker
2007 – Nana Aberfi
2008 – Geoff Ives
2009 – Nana Aberfi
2010 – Nana Aberfi
2011 – Lucas Bloess
2012 – Adam Lecuyer
2013 – Andrew Workman
2014 – Olivier de Repentigny
2015 – Turner Strang
2016 – James Haggarty
2017 – Moe Komaiha

Women
2001 – MaryBeth McGinn
2002 – Vicki Miljour/ Jenn Spallin
2003 – Sylvianna Clement/ Angela Crawford
2004 – Julie Rodrigue/ Courtney March
2005 – Cailin McCulloch/ Maura Butko
2006 – Enid Drummond
2007 – Grace Germano
2008 – Kim Goodwin
2009 – Kim Goodwin
2011 – Sarah Cooper
2012 – Adrienne Hood
2013 – Tia Marley
2014 – Andrea Vandette
2015 – Megan Noble
2016 – Hailey Meade
2017 – Katya Trieselmann

Junior Men
2015 – Matt Luc
2016 – Tristan Ouellet
2017 – Nathan Dhanoa

Junior Women
2017 – Hannah Catton

Captain’s Award
Awarded to the player who demonstrates a positive work ethic and dedication to the team.
Men
2008 – Chris Fox
2009 – Chris Fox
2010 – Justin Lalonde
2011 – George Bush
2012 – Les Shaw
2013 – Skye Purdy
2014 – Khalid Omar
2015 – Turner Strang
2016 – Ryan “Irish” Cossar
2017 – Jeremy Salgo

Women
2011 – Parastoo Badie
2012 – Parastoo Badie
2013 – Lydia Bolduc
2014 – Amy Lewis
2015 – Sandy Kechichian
2016 – Jennifer Huntley
2017 – Nancy Norton

Junior Men
2017 – Liam Massey

Junior Women
2017 – Katie Christie

Chris Davis Memorial Award
In recognition of the men’s player who best exemplifies a fighting spirit and competitive desire to win.
2008 – Stephen Ludlow
2009 – Ryan Cody
2010 – Mike Vandegriend
2011 – Marc Sorrie
2012 – George Bush
2013 – Ken Ash
2014 – Will Robinson
2015 – Mack Long
2016 – Les Shaw
2017 – Turner Strang